PricingTransparent.
Transparent.
Per square foot.
One rate, every project. $14.5 per square foot covers full schematic design, permit sets, and construction documentation.
Calculate Your Design
Adjust the square footage to see your fee in real time.
Sq Ft
Total Design Fee
$34,800.00
2,400 sq ft × $14.5/sq ft
Secure checkout · Includes schematic design, permit sets, and construction documentation
What's included
Full architectural design through construction documents — concept to permit.
Payment terms
Pay the full design fee up front and lock the slot, or contact us for milestone billing.
Not sure on sqft?
Bring the lot survey and a rough program. We'll quote within 48 hours.